Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-55-1730-229-24P0453

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 123. Undercarriage Installation, Brake Lever/Cable System
Up
TM-55-1730-229-24P Power Unit Aviation Multi-Output GTED Electrical Hydraulic Pneumatic (AGPU) Wheel Mounted Self-Propelled Towable Manual
Next
Figure 124. Propulsion System Control Box
TM 55-1730-229-24P
AG 320A0-IPB-000
TO 35C2-3-473-4
TM 1730-24P/3
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
ILLUSTRA-
SMR CODE
USMC
DESCRIPTION
TION
QTY
USMC
a
b
a
b
c
d
a
b
NATIONAL
USABLE
INC
QTY
FIG
ITEM
AIR
REPL
STOCK
REF NUMBER
ON
IN
PER
ARMY FORCE NAVY
USMC SSI FACTOR
NUMBER
& MFR CODE
CODE  U/M
UNITS  EQUIP
NO
NO
GROUP 11 PROPULSION
SYSTEM (CONTINUED)
123
UNDERCARRIAGE
INSTALLATION
(CONTINUED)
123
1
NUT, HEX, 5/16-24
EA
2
PAOZZ
MS35650-3312
96906
123
2
WASHER, LOCK
EA
2
PAOZZ
MS35335-62
96906
123
3
WASHER, FLAT
EA
2
PAOZZ
AN960-516
88044
123
4
BOLT, MACHINE, 5/16-24 X
EA
2
PAOZZ
1.75 INCH LONG
MS90726
96906
5
NUT, HEX, 5/16-18
EA
4
123
PAOZZ
MS51967-5
96906
123
6
5310-00-407-9566
WASHER, LOCK
EA
4
PAOZZ
MS35338-45
96906
123
7
SCREW, CAP, HEX, 5/16-18
EA
4
PAOZZ
12800
06177
123
8
2530-01-169-7388
BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY
EA
1
PAOZZ
02183400
92867
123
9
6020-01-232-0109
CHAIN ASSEMBLY
EA
1
PAOZZ
83-15025
63631
123
10
4010-01-226-7632
CABLE, BRAKE ASSEMBLY
EA
1
XC000
83-14857
63631
123
11
CLAMP, CABLE
EA
1
PAOZZ
81000108
92867
123
12
LINK, SPACER
EA
2
PAOZZ
81000131
92867
123
13
SPACER
EA
V
PAOZZ
81000246
92867
123
14
4010-01-306-2738
CABLE ASSEMBLY
EA
1
PAOZZ
15491900
92867
123
15
NUT, HEX, 5/16-24
EA
2
PAOZZ
MS35650-3312
96906
123
16
4010-01-226-7633
CABLE BRAKE ASSEMBLY,
EA
1
PAOZZ
REAR
1548700
92867
Change 5

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business