Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-55-1730-229-24P0243

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 58. Fuel System Installation
Up
TM-55-1730-229-24P Power Unit Aviation Multi-Output GTED Electrical Hydraulic Pneumatic (AGPU) Wheel Mounted Self-Propelled Towable Manual
Next
Repair Parts List (cont) - TM-55-1730-229-24P0244
TM 55-1730-229-24P
AG 320A0-IPB-000
T0 35C2-3-473-4
TM 1730-24P/3
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6) (7)
(8)
ILLUS-
SMR CODE
USMC
DESCRIPTION
TRATION
QTY
USMC
A
B
A
B
C
D
A
B
NATIONAL
USABLE
INC
QTY
FIG
ITEM
AIR
REPL
STOCK
REF NUMBER
ON
IN
PER
NO
NO
ARMY
FORCE
NAVY
USMC
SSI
FACTOR
NUMBER
& MFR CODE
CODE
U/M UNIT
EQUIP
GROUP 04 - FUEL SYSTEM
58
XCFFF
FUEL SYSTEM INSTALLATION
REF
83-14503  63631
58
1
PAOZZ
LAMP, INCANDESCENT
EA
1
MS35478-307  96906
58
2
PAOZZ
SCREW, PAN HEAD, 10-32 UNF-2A X
EA
1
0.312 INCH LONG
MS51958-60  96906
96906
58
3
PAOZZ
5310-00-543-5933
WASHER, LOCK, INTERNAL TOOTH,
EA
9
NO. 10
MS35333-73  96906
58
4
PAOZZ
HOLDER, LAMP
EA
1
10-06  95263
58
5
PAOZZ
CLAMP, 3-50
EA
4
MS35842-14  96906
58
6
MFOZZ
4720-01-210-7320
HOSE, FLEXIBLE, FUEL FILL,
EA
1
5.0 INCHES LONG
83-14528-01  63631
MAKE FROM HOSE PER MIL-H-6000,
2.50 INCH I.D X 2.88 INCH O.D.
58
7
MFOZZ
HOSE, FLEXIBLE, FUEL FILL,
EA
1
3.0 INCHES LONG
83-14528-02  63631
MAKE FROM HOSE PER MIL-H-6000,
2.50 INCH I.D. X 2.88 INCH O.D.
58
8
XDOZZ
PIPE, FUEL FILL
EA
1
83-14930  63631
58
9
PAOZZ
SCREW, PAN HEAD, 1/4-20 UNC-2A
EA
4
X 0.75 INCH LONG
MS51957-81  96906
58
10
PAOZZ
SCREW, PAN HEAD, 1/4-20 UNC-2A
EA
3
X 1.0 INCH LONG
MS51957-83  96906
58
11
PAOZZ
5310-00-582-5965
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4
EA
7
MS35338-44  96906
58
12
PAOZZ
WASHER, FLAT, 1/4
EA
7
MS15795-810  96906
58
13
XDOZZ
RECEIVER, FUEL FILL
EA
1
CCRM8G  79326
58
14
PAOZZ
5330-01-230-7033
GASKET, FUEL INTAKE
EA
1
83-14663  63631
58
15
PAOZZ
PLUG, OIL EYE SIGHT
EA
1
M36E  97484
211

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business